Welcome Guest,Sign-in or Sign-up
Home cables & wire > cables to go 13507 7m usa lc/lc duplex 62.5/125 multimode fiber patch cable - orange
UpNext"PreviousUp
Cables To Go 13507 7m USA LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
Cables To Go 13507 7m USA LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange


Cables To Go 13507 7m USA LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

 
Price:$46.45
quantity:
 

product ratings: rate it
availability: Usually ships in 8-12 calendar days. details
 
 
Overall Rating
not yet rated
Rate this Item
product description category: Cables & Wire supplier: Cables To Go part #: 13507
Suppliers: Cables To Go  
With LC to LC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specificially designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. Connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic crossconnects, interconnects, and information outlets. The small LC connectors take HALF the size of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors, since they offer twice the port density of conventional SC and ST connectors to satisfy the need for higher port density in telecom closets, equipment rooms, and work areas.

The LC connector's RJ-style latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting snagging, pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Plus, it is easy to engage and disengage with the "telephone jack style" release mechanism. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Connector 1: LC Male
Connector 2: LC Male

Please Note: Connector includes an LC clip.
product ratings: Cables To Go 13507 7m USA LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange   13507
Overall Rating
0
out of 5


0% 50% 100%

1 - Terrible
2 - Bad
3 - OK
4 - Good
5 - Great
Select a Rating:   
Add Comment(s) to your Rating:
    
    Please Sign-in to rate this product.
Currently showing 1-0 out of 0 ratingssort by
There are no comments for this product. 



@2014 Eio.com - All Rights Reserved. Terms & Conditions