Welcome to the new EIO.

We hope you like the new look. Having trouble finding something? Check our Knowledge Base for answers to common questions, or Contact Us for more assistance.

Not an EIO member? Sign up now to move through the checkout process faster, store multiple shipping addresses, view and track your orders in your account and more. Join our mailing list and stay updated about promotions, new products, and other EIO news.

Click here to get started.

AddOn 5m LC (Male) to ST (Male) Aqua OM3 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

by

ADD-ST-LC-5M5OM3

This is a 5m laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) duplex ST/LC OM3 aqua patch cable. This high quality LOMM (50/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applicat... Read More

$20.45
Usually ships in 1-2 days
Leave Your Comments Below

Overview

AddOn 5m LC (Male) to ST (Male) Aqua OM3 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

  • Type: Network Cable
  • Brand: AddOn
  • Part #: ADD-ST-LC-5M5OM3
Features

This is a 5m laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) duplex ST/LC OM3 aqua patch cable. This high quality LOMM (50/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 10GB applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by the Magnuson-Moss Warranty Act to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Product Details

General Information
Manufacturer
AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number
ADD-ST-LC-5M5OM3
Brand Name
AddOn
Product Type
Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type
Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic
Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode
Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter
50/125 µm
Cable Length
16.40 ft
Connector on First End
2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End
2 x ST Male Network
Jacket Type
LSZH
Device Supported
  • Network Device
  • Patch Panel
  • Hub
  • Switch
  • Media Converter
  • Router
  • Physical Characteristics
    Color
    Aqua
    Weight (Approximate)
    1.60 oz
    Miscellaneous
    Country of Origin
    China
    Warranty
    Limited Warranty
    Lifetime

    Product Details

    General Information
    Manufacturer
    AddOn
    Manufacturer Part Number
    ADD-ST-LC-5M5OM3
    Brand Name
    AddOn
    Product Type
    Network Cable
    Technical Information
    Cable Type
    Fiber Optic
    Cable Characteristic
    Patch Cable
    Fiber Optic Mode
    Multi-mode
    Core/Cladding Diameter
    50/125 µm
    Cable Length
    16.40 ft
    Connector on First End
    2 x LC Male Network
    Connector on Second End
    2 x ST Male Network
    Jacket Type
    LSZH
    Device Supported
  • Network Device
  • Patch Panel
  • Hub
  • Switch
  • Media Converter
  • Router
  • Physical Characteristics
    Color
    Aqua
    Weight (Approximate)
    1.60 oz
    Miscellaneous
    Country of Origin
    China
    Warranty
    Limited Warranty
    Lifetime

    Product Reviews

    Write Your Own Review

    You're reviewing: AddOn 5m LC (Male) to ST (Male) Aqua OM3 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

    How do you rate this product? *

      1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
    Quality
    Price
    Value

    Product Q&A

    0 Questions, 0 Answers

    No questions asked.

    AddOn 5m LC (Male) to ST (Male) Aqua OM3 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable
    $20.45 Usually ships in 1-2 days