Welcome to the new EIO.

We hope you like the new look. Having trouble finding something? Check our Knowledge Base for answers to common questions, or Contact Us for more assistance.

Not an EIO member? Sign up now to move through the checkout process faster, store multiple shipping addresses, view and track your orders in your account and more. Join our mailing list and stay updated about promotions, new products, and other EIO news.

Click here to get started.

Black Box Micro Mini LMC401AE Transceiver/Media Converter

by

LMC401AE

Black Box Micro Mini LMC401AE Transceiver/Media Converter

$203.95
Usually ships in 1-2 days
Leave Your Comments Below

Overview

Black Box Micro Mini LMC401AE Transceiver/Media Converter

  • Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Brand: Black Box
  • Part #: LMC401AE
Features

Black Box Micro Mini LMC401AE Transceiver/Media Converter

Product Details

General Information
Manufacturer
Black Box Corporation
Manufacturer Part Number
LMC401AE
Brand Name
Black Box
Product Line
Micro Mini
Product Model
LMC401AE
Product Type
Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports
2
Network (RJ-45)
Yes
DVI
No
USB
Yes
Management Port
No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports
1
Number of ST Ports
1
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported
  • Optical Fiber
  • Twisted Pair
  • Fiber Mode Supported
    Multi-mode
    Fiber Optic Wavelength
    1310 nm
    Maximum Distance Supported
    3.10 Mile
    Network & Communication
    Ethernet Technology
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology
  • 10/100/1000Base-TX
  • 100Base-FX
  • Power Description
    Power Source
    AC Adapter
    Physical Characteristics
    Form Factor
    External
    Height
    0.8"
    Width
    1.7"
    Depth
    2.2"
    Weight (Approximate)
    2.50 oz
    Miscellaneous
    Environmentally Friendly
    Yes
    Environmental Certification
  • WEEE
  • RoHS
  • Product Details

    General Information
    Manufacturer
    Black Box Corporation
    Manufacturer Part Number
    LMC401AE
    Brand Name
    Black Box
    Product Line
    Micro Mini
    Product Model
    LMC401AE
    Product Type
    Transceiver/Media Converter
    Interfaces/Ports
    Total Number of Ports
    2
    Network (RJ-45)
    Yes
    DVI
    No
    USB
    Yes
    Management Port
    No
    Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports
    1
    Number of ST Ports
    1
    Media & Performance
    Media Type Supported
  • Optical Fiber
  • Twisted Pair
  • Fiber Mode Supported
    Multi-mode
    Fiber Optic Wavelength
    1310 nm
    Maximum Distance Supported
    3.10 Mile
    Network & Communication
    Ethernet Technology
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology
  • 10/100/1000Base-TX
  • 100Base-FX
  • Power Description
    Power Source
    AC Adapter
    Physical Characteristics
    Form Factor
    External
    Height
    0.8"
    Width
    1.7"
    Depth
    2.2"
    Weight (Approximate)
    2.50 oz
    Miscellaneous
    Environmentally Friendly
    Yes
    Environmental Certification
  • WEEE
  • RoHS
  • Product Reviews

    Write Your Own Review

    You're reviewing: Black Box Micro Mini LMC401AE Transceiver/Media Converter

    How do you rate this product? *

      1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
    Quality
    Price
    Value

    Product Q&A

    0 Questions, 0 Answers

    No questions asked.

    Black Box Micro Mini LMC401AE Transceiver/Media Converter
    $203.95 Usually ships in 1-2 days