Welcome to the new EIO.

We hope you like the new look. Having trouble finding something? Check our Knowledge Base for answers to common questions, or Contact Us for more assistance.

Not an EIO member? Sign up now to move through the checkout process faster, store multiple shipping addresses, view and track your orders in your account and more. Join our mailing list and stay updated about promotions, new products, and other EIO news.

Click here to get started.

C2G 6m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua

by C2G

21605

This USA made OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This Cable has a OFNR-rated jacket allowi... Read More

$64.45
Usually ships in 1-2 days
Leave Your Comments Below

Overview

C2G 6m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua

  • Type: Network Cable
  • Brand: C2G
  • Part #: 21605
Features

This USA made OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This Cable has a OFNR-rated jacket allowing it to be used in a riser application. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

Product Details

General Information
Manufacturer
C2G
Manufacturer Part Number
21605
Brand Name
C2G
Product Type
Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type
Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic
Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode
Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter
50/125 µm
Cable Length
19.69 ft
Connector on First End
2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End
2 x LC Male Network
Physical Characteristics
Color
Aqua
Material
Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Weight (Approximate)
2.88 oz
Miscellaneous
Additional Information
Designed for use in 10-Gigabit ethernet applicationsLaser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
Green Compliant
Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority
RoHS
Country of Origin
China
Warranty
Limited Warranty
Lifetime

Product Details

General Information
Manufacturer
C2G
Manufacturer Part Number
21605
Brand Name
C2G
Product Type
Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type
Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic
Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode
Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter
50/125 µm
Cable Length
19.69 ft
Connector on First End
2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End
2 x LC Male Network
Physical Characteristics
Color
Aqua
Material
Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Weight (Approximate)
2.88 oz
Miscellaneous
Additional Information
Designed for use in 10-Gigabit ethernet applicationsLaser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
Green Compliant
Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority
RoHS
Country of Origin
China
Warranty
Limited Warranty
Lifetime

Product Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: C2G 6m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Quality
Price
Value

Product Q&A

0 Questions, 0 Answers

No questions asked.

C2G 6m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua
$64.45 Usually ships in 1-2 days