Welcome to the new EIO.

We hope you like the new look. Having trouble finding something? Check our Knowledge Base for answers to common questions, or Contact Us for more assistance.

Not an EIO member? Sign up now to move through the checkout process faster, store multiple shipping addresses, view and track your orders in your account and more. Join our mailing list and stay updated about promotions, new products, and other EIO news.

Click here to get started.

C2G 6m LC-SC 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 20ft

by C2G

37468

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions... Read More

$26.45
Usually ships in 1-2 days
Leave Your Comments Below

Overview

C2G 6m LC-SC 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 20ft

  • Type: Network Cable
  • Brand: C2G
  • Part #: 37468
Features

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

Product Details

General Information
Manufacturer
C2G
Manufacturer Part Number
37468
Brand Name
C2G
Product Type
Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type
Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic
Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode
Single-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter
9/125 µm
Cable Length
19.69 ft
Connector on First End
2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End
2 x SC Male Network
Physical Characteristics
Color
Yellow
Material
Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Weight (Approximate)
2.88 oz
Miscellaneous
Additional Information
Gigabit Ethernet Applications
Certifications & Standards
OFNR Rated
Green Compliant
Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority
RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty
Lifetime

Product Details

General Information
Manufacturer
C2G
Manufacturer Part Number
37468
Brand Name
C2G
Product Type
Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type
Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic
Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode
Single-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter
9/125 µm
Cable Length
19.69 ft
Connector on First End
2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End
2 x SC Male Network
Physical Characteristics
Color
Yellow
Material
Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Weight (Approximate)
2.88 oz
Miscellaneous
Additional Information
Gigabit Ethernet Applications
Certifications & Standards
OFNR Rated
Green Compliant
Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority
RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty
Lifetime

Product Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: C2G 6m LC-SC 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 20ft

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Quality
Price
Value

Product Q&A

0 Questions, 0 Answers

No questions asked.

C2G 6m LC-SC 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 20ft
$26.45 Usually ships in 1-2 days