Welcome to the new EIO.

We hope you like the new look. Having trouble finding something? Check our Knowledge Base for answers to common questions, or Contact Us for more assistance.

Not an EIO member? Sign up now to move through the checkout process faster, store multiple shipping addresses, view and track your orders in your account and more. Join our mailing list and stay updated about promotions, new products, and other EIO news.

Click here to get started.

Cisco Compatible ONS-SI-GE-LX - Functionally Identical ONS SFP 1000Base-LX 1310nm 10km Multimode/Single-mode Industrial Temp

by

ONS-SI-GE-LX-ENC

ENET offers the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. ENET compatible optics provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared OEM products... Read More

$158.95
Usually ships in 1-2 days
Leave Your Comments Below

Overview

Cisco Compatible ONS-SI-GE-LX - Functionally Identical ONS SFP 1000Base-LX 1310nm 10km Multimode/Single-mode Industrial Temp

  • Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Brand: ENET
  • Part #: ONS-SI-GE-LX-ENC
Features

ENET offers the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. ENET compatible optics provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. ENET offers unparalleled quality by performing the most complete and comprehensive testing in the industry. Each optic is individually tested at 100% capacity in the latest network traffic generating equipment for latency, packet loss, frame errors, transmit power (Tx) and receive power (Rx). All ENET transceivers are individually serialized and programmed for their specific application and undergo testing in those specific platforms to ensure 100% compatibility and functionality. Programming involves specific values and algorithms to ensure proper operating software recognition and seamless integration with original OEM and other NON-OEM transceivers. ENET compatible transceiver solutions meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability as well as RoHS and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All ENET transceivers are backed by a lifetime warranty and are available in TAA compliant versions.

Product Details

General Information
Manufacturer
ENET Components, Inc.
Manufacturer Part Number
ONS-SI-GE-LX-ENC
Brand Name
ENET
Product Model
ONS-SI-GE-LX-ENC
Product Type
SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
  • Media & Performance
    Media Type Supported
    Optical Fiber
    Fiber Mode Supported
  • Multi-mode
  • Single-mode
  • Ethernet Technology
    Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology
    1000Base-LX
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate
    1
    Miscellaneous
    Compatibility
    MSA CompliantCisco Products:
    15454E-ML1000-2CPT-50-44GEML-MR-10ML-MR-10

    Product Details

    General Information
    Manufacturer
    ENET Components, Inc.
    Manufacturer Part Number
    ONS-SI-GE-LX-ENC
    Brand Name
    ENET
    Product Model
    ONS-SI-GE-LX-ENC
    Product Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC)
    Technical Information
    Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
  • Media & Performance
    Media Type Supported
    Optical Fiber
    Fiber Mode Supported
  • Multi-mode
  • Single-mode
  • Ethernet Technology
    Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology
    1000Base-LX
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate
    1
    Miscellaneous
    Compatibility
    MSA CompliantCisco Products:
    15454E-ML1000-2CPT-50-44GEML-MR-10ML-MR-10

    Product Reviews

    Write Your Own Review

    You're reviewing: Cisco Compatible ONS-SI-GE-LX - Functionally Identical ONS SFP 1000Base-LX 1310nm 10km Multimode/Single-mode Industrial Temp

    How do you rate this product? *

      1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
    Quality
    Price
    Value

    Product Q&A

    0 Questions, 0 Answers

    No questions asked.

    Cisco Compatible ONS-SI-GE-LX - Functionally Identical ONS SFP 1000Base-LX 1310nm 10km Multimode/Single-mode Industrial Temp
    $158.95 Usually ships in 1-2 days