Welcome to the new EIO.

We hope you like the new look. Having trouble finding something? Check our Knowledge Base for answers to common questions, or Contact Us for more assistance.

Not an EIO member? Sign up now to move through the checkout process faster, store multiple shipping addresses, view and track your orders in your account and more. Join our mailing list and stay updated about promotions, new products, and other EIO news.

Click here to get started.

Finisar RoHS 6 Compliant 1GFC/2GFC/GE 850nm -20 to 85C SFP Transceiver

by

FTLF8519P3BNL

Finisar's FTLF8519P3BNL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They are simultaneously compatible with Gigabit Ethe... Read More

$27.95
Usually ships in 1-2 days
Leave Your Comments Below

Overview

Finisar RoHS 6 Compliant 1GFC/2GFC/GE 850nm -20 to 85C SFP Transceiver

  • Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Brand: Finisar
  • Part #: FTLF8519P3BNL
Features

Finisar's FTLF8519P3BNL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They are simultaneously compatible with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3 and Fibre Channel FC- PI-2 Rev. 5.0. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC and Finisar Application Note AN-2038. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA.

Product Details

General Information
Manufacturer
Finisar Corporation
Manufacturer Part Number
FTLF8519P3BNL
Brand Name
Finisar
Product Model
FTLF8519P3BNL
Product Type
SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
  • Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details
    1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
    Media & Performance
    Fiber Optic Cable Standard
  • 62.5/125 µm
  • 50/125 µm
  • Fiber Mode Supported
    Multi-mode
    Ethernet Technology
    Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology
    1000Base-SX
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate
    2.125
    Physical Characteristics
    Form Factor
    Hot-pluggable
    Miscellaneous
    Compatibility

    MSA Compliant

    Environmentally Friendly
    Yes
    Environmental Certification
    RoHS-6
    Warranty
    Limited Warranty
    1 Year

    Product Details

    General Information
    Manufacturer
    Finisar Corporation
    Manufacturer Part Number
    FTLF8519P3BNL
    Brand Name
    Finisar
    Product Model
    FTLF8519P3BNL
    Product Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC)
    Technical Information
    Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
  • Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details
    1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
    Media & Performance
    Fiber Optic Cable Standard
  • 62.5/125 µm
  • 50/125 µm
  • Fiber Mode Supported
    Multi-mode
    Ethernet Technology
    Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology
    1000Base-SX
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate
    2.125
    Physical Characteristics
    Form Factor
    Hot-pluggable
    Miscellaneous
    Compatibility

    MSA Compliant

    Environmentally Friendly
    Yes
    Environmental Certification
    RoHS-6
    Warranty
    Limited Warranty
    1 Year

    Product Reviews

    Write Your Own Review

    You're reviewing: Finisar RoHS 6 Compliant 1GFC/2GFC/GE 850nm -20 to 85C SFP Transceiver

    How do you rate this product? *

      1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
    Quality
    Price
    Value

    Product Q&A

    0 Questions, 0 Answers

    No questions asked.

    Finisar RoHS 6 Compliant 1GFC/2GFC/GE 850nm -20 to 85C SFP Transceiver
    $27.95 Usually ships in 1-2 days