Welcome to the new EIO.

We hope you like the new look. Having trouble finding something? Check our Knowledge Base for answers to common questions, or Contact Us for more assistance.

Not an EIO member? Sign up now to move through the checkout process faster, store multiple shipping addresses, view and track your orders in your account and more. Join our mailing list and stay updated about promotions, new products, and other EIO news.

Click here to get started.

HP ProCurve 1000-BX-U SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver

by HP

J9143B

HP ProCurve 1000-BX-U SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver

$686.95
Usually ships in 1-2 days
Leave Your Comments Below

Overview

HP ProCurve 1000-BX-U SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver

  • Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Brand: HP
  • Part #: J9143B
Features

HP ProCurve 1000-BX-U SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver

Product Details

General Information
Manufacturer
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part Number
J9143B
Brand Name
HP
Product Line
ProCurve
Product Type
SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x LC 1000Base-BX10
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported
Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported
Single-mode
Ethernet Technology
Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology
1000Base-BX10
Maximum Data Transfer Rate
1
Miscellaneous
Additional Information
Distance: 10 kmTransmitted Wavelength: 1310 nmReceived Wavelength: 1490 nmBi-Directional "Upstream" Transceiver
Compatibility

Core Switches:

HP ProCurve 6600 Switch SeriesHP ProCurve 6200yl Switch SeriesHP ProCurve 8200zl Routing Switch Series

Edge Switches:

HP ProCurve Switch 2510 SeriesHP ProCurve 1400 Switch SeriesHP ProCurve 1700 Switch SeriesHP ProCurve 1800 Switch SeriesHP ProCurve 2600 Switch SeriesHP ProCurve 2610 Switch SeriesHP ProCurve 2810 Switch SeriesHP ProCurve 2900 Switch SeriesHP ProCurve 3500yl Switch SeriesHP ProCurve 4200vl Switch SeriesHP ProCurve 5300xl Switch SeriesHP ProCurve 5400zl Switch Series
Green Compliant
Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority
WEEE

Product Details

General Information
Manufacturer
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part Number
J9143B
Brand Name
HP
Product Line
ProCurve
Product Type
SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x LC 1000Base-BX10
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported
Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported
Single-mode
Ethernet Technology
Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology
1000Base-BX10
Maximum Data Transfer Rate
1
Miscellaneous
Additional Information
Distance: 10 kmTransmitted Wavelength: 1310 nmReceived Wavelength: 1490 nmBi-Directional "Upstream" Transceiver
Compatibility

Core Switches:

HP ProCurve 6600 Switch SeriesHP ProCurve 6200yl Switch SeriesHP ProCurve 8200zl Routing Switch Series

Edge Switches:

HP ProCurve Switch 2510 SeriesHP ProCurve 1400 Switch SeriesHP ProCurve 1700 Switch SeriesHP ProCurve 1800 Switch SeriesHP ProCurve 2600 Switch SeriesHP ProCurve 2610 Switch SeriesHP ProCurve 2810 Switch SeriesHP ProCurve 2900 Switch SeriesHP ProCurve 3500yl Switch SeriesHP ProCurve 4200vl Switch SeriesHP ProCurve 5300xl Switch SeriesHP ProCurve 5400zl Switch Series
Green Compliant
Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority
WEEE

Product Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: HP ProCurve 1000-BX-U SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Quality
Price
Value

Product Q&A

0 Questions, 0 Answers

No questions asked.

HP ProCurve 1000-BX-U SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
$686.95 Usually ships in 1-2 days