Skip to content
-----> product

TREND Networks R164006 FiberTEK III-SM Laser Kit

Original price $6,545.50 - Original price $6,545.50
Original price
$6,545.50
$6,545.50 - $6,545.50
Current price $6,545.50
Free shipping
FiberTEK III adapters are used with LanTEK III for fast and simple certification of high bandwidth single-mode and multimode fibre optic cabling including support for encircled flux testing (optional). To pinpoint fibre cabling faults every... Read more

Overview

Brand img

TREND Networks R164006 FiberTEK III-SM Laser Kit

FiberTEK III adapters are used with LanTEK III for fast and simple certification of high bandwidth single-mode and multimode fibre optic cabling including support for encircled flux testing (optional).
To pinpoint fibre cabling faults every FiberTEK III adapter includes a built-in visible light source to help you visually pinpoint faults and locate fibre ports.
FiberTEK III provides optical loss (dB) measurements meeting Tier 1 certification requirements.

Product Details

General Information
Brand
TREND Networks
Part Number
R164006
Product Type
Fibre Optic Tester
What's Included
2 x Single-mode FiberTEK III Modules
Lockable Semi-rigid Carrying Case
2(ea.) x SC, FC, ST Adapters
SC-SC Patch Cords
6 x 9um SFM Compliant to ISO/IEC 14763-3 Standard
Quick Reference Guide
Packaging
Retail
Country of Origin
Poland
UPC
783250732913
California Residents
Proposition 65 Warning
Physical Characteristics
Weight
2.70 kg
5.95 lb
Color
Gray
Details
Features
FiberTEK III single mode (1310/1550nm) kit with laser light sources for single mode fibre.

Compatible with all LanTEK II and LanTEK III models.

Product Video

The LanTEK III is an easy to use cable certifier that meets existing TIA
and ISO/IEC performance requirements for testing up to Cat 6A/500MHz.
FiberTEK III adapters are used with LanTEK III for fast and simple
certification of high bandwidth single-mode and multimode fibre optic
cabling including support for encircled flux testing.