Skip to content

Ideal MGKSX1 850 nm SFP Fiber Optic Module w/ 1 Module / 1 LC to SC Patch Cord

by IDEAL
$219.99
Free shipping
The IDEAL Networks MGKSX1 1000BASE-SX Fiber Optic Kit includes 850nm SFP (Small Form factor Pluggable) SX transceiver, LC/LC and LC/SC duplex multimode patch cables and SC/SC duplex adaptor. This SFP module is an accessory item... Read more

Overview

Brand img

Ideal MGKSX1 850 nm SFP Fiber Optic Module w/ 1 Module / 1 LC to SC Patch Cord

The IDEAL Networks MGKSX1 1000BASE-SX Fiber Optic Kit includes 850nm SFP (Small Form factor Pluggable) SX transceiver, LC/LC and LC/SC duplex multimode patch cables and SC/SC duplex adaptor. This SFP module is an accessory item for SignalTEK NT, NaviTEK NT Pro and LanXPLORER Pro. It is compact, light-weight and field changeable.


Product Details

General Information
Manufacturer
IDEAL
Part Number
MGKSX1
Product Type
Multimode Module
Specifications
Color
Yellow
Material
Polymer
Miscellaneous
What's Included
850 nm SFP Fiber Optic Module w/ 1 Module / 1 LC to SC Patch Cord
Features
For use with multi-mode cables in addition to LanXPLORER / NaviTEK II / SignalTEK II -- SignalTEK II requires 2 modules for testing